FLAT 98, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 1ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£292,000+35.8%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,950-2.3%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+10.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 21 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1