16, BROOK STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK8 2BX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+35.6%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000-12.6%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+48.4%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+313.6%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1