Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+37.4%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
-4.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+122.2%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties