Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCH FALL, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO6 4LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 July 2023
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+33.7%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+240.0%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 4LD
← Back to All Properties