Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, WEST DOCK, THE WHARF, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+17.5%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+43.8%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2AJ
← Back to All Properties