Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAWKWELL ROAD, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+6.9%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+94.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+93.5%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4DA
← Back to All Properties