Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MORLAND WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£527,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£527,000
+40.5%
Sold on 11 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+208.1%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£168,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,150
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0RY
← Back to All Properties