53, DERWENT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV6 9ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+40.0%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+18.2%
Sold on 7 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+51.0%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1