Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, MARINE PARADE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+8.2%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+22.2%
Sold on 21 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£397,000
+22.2%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 24 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2BA
← Back to All Properties