Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ARGUS STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3RJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£92,000
+27.8%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£72,000
+125.4%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,950
+6.7%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£29,950
+76.2%
Sold on 28 February 2000
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£17,000
-30.6%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,500
-3.9%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
+59.4%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 28 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3RJ
← Back to All Properties