Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CROMWELL AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 4BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+38.2%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,500
+353.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 4BS
← Back to All Properties