Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TODDINGTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£274,000
+22.3%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000
+31.8%
Sold on 4 March 2019
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+47.2%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
-2.9%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+88.9%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9QD
← Back to All Properties