Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST GEORGES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+74.6%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6PZ
← Back to All Properties