Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODROW HOUSE, MERCER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 4LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
-39.8%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 24 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 4LQ
← Back to All Properties