Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WOODGATE CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+66.9%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£49,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,400
+134.5%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£42,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,300
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2JX
← Back to All Properties