Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LALEHAM ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,500
+25.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+81.1%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+145.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3QA
← Back to All Properties