Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DOWNFIELD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£588,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£213,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£588,500
+56.9%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£213,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+56.3%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7RX
← Back to All Properties