Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HIGHCLIFFE ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+27.5%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£510,000
+45.7%
Sold on 5 January 2017
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+75.0%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
-2.5%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 22 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 0JE
← Back to All Properties