Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, STATION ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+15.9%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+31.3%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+42.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,950
Sold on 18 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9DE
← Back to All Properties