Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22D, SUSSEX HEIGHTS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
-7.8%
Sold on 4 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 13 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2FR
← Back to All Properties