40, BERNERS DRIVE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£148,000-4.5%
Sold on 28 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+12.7%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+21.7%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+137.9%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1