Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LAUREL ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.7%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+24.3%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+164.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,750
Sold on 10 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4DL
← Back to All Properties