5, SHELLEY CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 2NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,750
Last Sold Price
29 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£19,200 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£80,750-19.2%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£19,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+159.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+20.3%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1