Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, MENZIES AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+15.1%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+52.7%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+5.2%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+71.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£68,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+95.9%
Sold on 8 April 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6SY
← Back to All Properties