Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,995
+37.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£30,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,250
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties