Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HOBBY CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+62.2%
Sold on 2 August 2022
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+12.7%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,950
+7.6%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 25 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 9AY
← Back to All Properties