Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLDE WILLOWS, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£885,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£885,000
+13.9%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£777,000
+29.5%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£600,000
+71.4%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+133.3%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7NG
← Back to All Properties