Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CAPENORS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+77.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+13.7%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9QL
← Back to All Properties