Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COPPERFIELD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 3NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£209,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+81.6%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£256,000
+25.8%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,500
+139.4%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 3NX
← Back to All Properties