Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MORTON CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4FE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+96.4%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
-6.6%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+7.9%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+68.5%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+33.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 2 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 4FE
← Back to All Properties