Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LONGMEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+60.7%
Sold on 6 November 2023
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+17.9%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Detached
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+171.4%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Detached
+£119,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 17 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HP
← Back to All Properties