Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WOODGATE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£62,666 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+42.8%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£62,666 from previous sale
Sale #7
£146,334
+9.2%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
+£12,334 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+13.6%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+4.0%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+15.2%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+23.1%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 18 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8PA
← Back to All Properties