Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LAMBORNE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£354,500
+50.9%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+22.4%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+20.0%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 3 March 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6HN
← Back to All Properties