Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRADING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£415,000
+23.1%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£337,000
+64.4%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 22 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3PE
← Back to All Properties