Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LANGDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£47,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+37.5%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,250
+15.7%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+189.5%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3NT
← Back to All Properties