Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, VALE ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£416,000
+1.5%
Sold on 6 November 2023
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£410,000
+30.8%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£313,500
+25.4%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£63,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+18.5%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Terraced
+£38,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+101.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£106,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 27 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HH
← Back to All Properties