Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 27, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.1%
Price Change
-£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
-19.1%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-15.8%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+54.4%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,120 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,880
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties