Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OXFORD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3TB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+1.6%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+32.3%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+55.0%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,995
+9.1%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+5.8%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+31.6%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 21 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3TB
← Back to All Properties