Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAVENDISH MEADS, ASCOT, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL5 9TB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£765,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.2%
Price Change
+£377,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£765,000
+97.2%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Detached
+£377,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£388,000
+27.2%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-10.1%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+106.3%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Detached
+£143,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,750
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL5 9TB
← Back to All Properties