Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OAK CRESCENT, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+9.9%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+56.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+164.7%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+36.0%
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1BQ
← Back to All Properties