Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, BODMIN COURT, PLUMSTEAD ROAD EAST, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 9NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+32.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+7.1%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 9NJ
← Back to All Properties