Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHESTNUT COTTAGE, MILL ROAD, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+7.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£387,500
+14.3%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£339,000
+67.8%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 9HQ
← Back to All Properties