Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CLYDE STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+84.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,750
+14.8%
Sold on 11 July 2001
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+2.2%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1BA
← Back to All Properties