30, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 4NP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£490,000+53.1%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+28.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+107.6%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£129,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950+16.5%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1