Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 20, SHELLEY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+50.8%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1TU
← Back to All Properties