Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BANK END ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
-1.0%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+32.4%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+314.3%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4AF
← Back to All Properties