WEST GREEN, THE GREEN, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 7UB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£2,400,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.0%
Price Change
+£1,223,800 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£2,400,000+104.0%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Detached
+£1,223,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,176,200+8.9%
Sold on 17 March 2015
Detached
+£96,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,080,000
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
Sale #1