2, BEECHFIELD AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 9BZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.4%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£138,000+104.4%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+32.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1