Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREENFIELD AVENUE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£607,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£607,500
+42.9%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
-0.9%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£429,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UG
← Back to All Properties