Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CHURCH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+8.9%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£13,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,900
+34.2%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Terraced
+£37,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500
+21.7%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+57.9%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 13 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4BP
← Back to All Properties